Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tournament Scores and Standings will be posted here!

 

U9 Schedule (All Games will be Played on Morton Buildings Field 3)

Friday May 3, 2019:
5:30pm - Morton (5) vs. IL Steel (7)
7:30pm - Richwoods (2) vs. Washington (20)

Saturday May 4, 2019:
10am - Morton (9) vs. MTBO (11)
12pm - Washington (11) vs. MTBO (1)
2pm - Morton (6) vs. Washington (5)
4pm - Richwoods (2) vs. IL Steel (13)

Sunday May 5, 2019:
10am - MTBO (14) vs. Richwoods (2)
12pm - Washington (3) vs. IL Steel (12)
2pm - Morton (13) vs. Richwoods (6)
4pm - MTBO (1) vs. IL Steel (7)

 

Team                              W                       L                      RS                         RA
_____________________________________________________________________

IL Steel                            4                      0                    39                         11
Washington                     2                      2                    39                         21
Morton                             2                      2                    33                         29
MTBO                               2                      2                     27                        29
Richwoods                       0                      4                    12                         60

______________________________________________________________________

 

U10 Schedule (All Games will be Played on Morton Dental Center Field 2)

Friday May 3, 2019:
6pm - Morton (2) vs. Limestone (5)
8pm - Canton (4) vs. Limestone (3)

Saturday May 4, 2019:
10am - KVL KHawks Red (6) vs. IL Steel Black (10)
12pm - KVL KHawks Red (5) vs. Canton (7)
2pm - IL Steel Black (3) vs. Morton (11)
4pm - IL Steel Black (1) vs. Canton (17)
6pm - Morton (4) vs. Canton (3)

Sunday May 5, 2019
10am - Limestone (4) vs. IL Steel Black (3)
12pm - Limestone (8) vs. KVL KHawks Red (1)
2pm - Morton (15) vs. KVL KHawks Red (0)

 

Team                             W                       L                       RS                      RA
____________________________________________________________________________
Morton                           3                      1                        32                        11
Canton                           3                        1                       31                      13
Limestone                      3                       1                        20                       10
IL Steel Black                 1                       3                       17                      38
KVL KHawks Red            0                        4                      12                        40

____________________________________________________________________________

 

U11 Schedule (All Games Will be Played on Jimmy John's Field 1):

Friday May 3, 2019:
5:30pm - Metamora (19) vs. IL Steel (4)
7:15pm - Morton (5) vs. Limestone (2)

Saturday May 4, 2019:
11:30am - Mt Zion (9) vs. IL Steel (7)
1:30pm - Mt Zion (3) vs. Metamora (7)
3:30pm - Morton (14) vs. IL Steel (2)
5:30pm - Limestone (3) vs. Metamora (13)

Sunday May 5, 2019:
11:30am - Mt Zion (11) vs. Limestone (1)
1:30pm - Mt Zion (4) vs. Morton (11)
3:30pm - Limestone (8) vs. IL Steel (9)
5:30pm - Morton (23) vs. Metamora (3)

 

Team                           W                         L                        RS                           RA
________________________________________________________________________________
Morton                          4                        0                         53                            11
Metamora                    3                          1                        42                           30

Mt Zion                         2                          2                        27                            26
IL Steel                        1                          3                        22                           50
Limestone                    0                          4                       11                              38
________________________________________________________________________________

 

U12 Round Robin Schedule (all game on i3 Broadband Field 6)

Friday May 3, 2019 
5:30pm - Washington Baseball Club (3) vs. Morton (5)
7:30pm - Dunlap (3) vs. KVL KHawks (4)

Saturday May 4, 2019
11:00am - Central IL Stix (5) vs. Morton (4)
1:00pm - Dunlap (2) vs. Washington Baseball Club (12)
3:00pm - Central IL Stix (5) vs. KVL KHawks (4)
5:00pm - KVL KHawks (6) vs. Washington Baseball Club (8)

Sunday May 5, 2019
11:00am - Central IL Stix (0) vs. Dunlap (8)
1:00pm - Dunlap (12) vs. Morton (3)
3:00pm - Central IL Stix (10) vs. Washington Baseball Club (7)
5:00pm - KVL KHawks (3) vs. Morton (12)

 

Team                                                          W                            L                       RS                        RA
___________________________________________________________________________________

Central IL Stix                                            3                           1                         20                         23
Washington Baseball Club                         2                            2                         30                        23  
Dunlap                                                        2                            2                         25                         19
Morton                                                        2                           2                         24                          23
KVL KHawks                                               1                            3                         15                         28

____________________________________________________________________________________

 

U13 Round Robin Schedule (All Games on Morton Community Field 5)
 
Friday May 3 (Games on Morton Community Field 5)
4:30 PM Rebels (4) v Dunlap (14)
6:30 PM Morton (3) v Christian Center Red (2)
 
Saturday May 4 (Games on Morton Community Field 5)
8:30 AM Christian Center Red (8) vs BNBA Renegades Blue (0)
10:30 AM Morton (2) v Dunlap (3)
12:30 PM Christian Center Red (9) v Rebels (1)
2:30 PM BNBA Renegades (5) v Dunlap (4)
4:30 PM Morton (9) v Rebels (0)
 
Sunday May 5 (Games on Morton Community Field 5)
8:30 AM BNBA Renegades Blue (12) v Rebels (0)
10:30 AM Christian Center Red (10) v Dunlap (2)
12:30 PM Morton (4) v BNBA Renegades Blue (5)
 
Team W L RS RA

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

BNBA Renegades Blue                3             1                 22            16
Christian Center Red                  3              1                20            6
Dunlap                                        2             2                 23           11
Morton                                        2              2                18             10
Rebels                                         0              4                5             44

________________________________________________________________________________________

U14 Round Robin Schedule:

 

Friday May 3

5:30  Field 8  Morton (4) v. Bloomington Renegades (2)

8:30  Field 5  Illinois Steel (4) v. Washington (0)

Saturday May 4

4:30  Field 4 (MHS Varsity Field)  Illinois Steel (5) v. Morton (3)

4:30  Field 8  Washington (6) v. Chatham (2)

7:00  Field 5  Bloomington Renegades (2) v. Chatham (12)

Sunday May 5

8:30  Field 8  Morton (4) v. Washington (8)

10:30  Field 8   Chatham (8) v. Illinois Steel (6)

12:30  Field 8  Bloomington Renegades (5) v. Illinois Steel (8)

2:30  Field 5  Chatham (15) v. Morton (4)

2:30  Field 8  Washington (14) v. Bloomington Renegades (2)

HOME TEAM IS LISTED SECOND. 

 
Team W L RS RA
________________________________________________________________________________________________
Chatham 3 1 37 17
Washington 3 1 28 12
IL Steel 3 1 23 16

Morton 1 3 15 30
Bloomington Renegades 0 4 11 38

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Morton - Westwood Park will host a 5 team Round Robin the weekend of May 3rd - 5th, 2019.

Each team will get 4 games, and the cost will be $200.  We would like to offer a deal to those that sign up for the Round Robin and also one of our other tournaments as well. The early bird special for signing up: $200 for the Round Robin Tournament, and $100 off of the Memorial Day Tournament or Morton Classic. That's two tournaments for $450.

For more information:  email mortonyouthbaseballassociation@gmail.com