Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
STANDINGS
POOL A TEAM WINS LOSSES RUNS AGAINST RUNS SCORED
1 Bloomington Thunder 0 3 31 9
2 Legends Baseball 1 2 27 18
3 Morton Clay Devils 3 0 5 27
4 Peoria Notre Dame 2 1 12 21
           
POOL B          
1 Bloomington Comets 1 2 21 13
2 Pleasant Plains Reds 3 0 8 27
3 Twin City Bandits 2 1 11 12
4 Washington 0 3 21 9
           
POOL C          
1 Chatham Blaze 2 1 11 15
2 Morton U 13 0 3 16 5
3 Pekin Baseball 2 1 9 20
4 Twin City Aces 2 1 11 7
           
POOL D          
1 AJB Renegades 3 0 5 31
2 Pekin Gamers 1 2 13 9
3 Renegades(Ugel) 2 1 19 21
4 Tremont 0 3 29 4


SCHEDULE


DATE TIME FIELD TEAM SCORE VS. TEAM SCORE
Wed 6-20 5PM Stadium Washington 0 vs. TC Bandits 6
  5PM 5 Morton 11 vs. Thunder 1
  7PM Stadium Tremont 2 vs. AJB Renegades 8
  7PM 5 Morton U13 2 vs. TC Aces 4
               
Thur 6-21 5PM Stadium Morton U13 2 vs. Pekin Baseball 6
  5PM 5 Tremont 0 vs. Pekin Gamers 6
  7PM Stadium Morton 5 vs. PND 3
  7PM 5 Washington 4 vs. Comets 7
               
Fri 6-22 5PM Stadium TC Aces 3 vs. Chatham 2
  5PM 5 AJB Renegades 14 vs. Renegades ( Ugel ) 3
  7PM Stadium Thunder 8 vs. Legends Baseball 10
  7PM 5 TC Bandits 0 vs. Pleasant Plains 8
               
Sat 6-23 8AM Stadium TC Aces 0 vs. Pekin Baseball 7
  8AM 5 Pekin Gamers 0 vs. AJB Renegades 10
  10AM Stadium Pleasant Plains 11 vs. Comets 3
  10AM 5 PND 8 vs. Legends Baseball 7
  12PM Stadium Renegades(Ugel) 3W vs. Pekin Gamers 3
  12PM 5 Pekin Baseball 7 vs. Chatham 7W
  2PM Stadium Thunder 0 vs. PND 10
  2PM 5 Comets 3 vs. TC Bandits 6
  4PM Stadium Legends Baseball 1 vs. Morton 11
  4PM 5 Washington 5 vs. Pleasant Plains 8
  6PM Stadium Chatham 6 vs. Morton U13 1
  6PM 5 Renegades(Ugel) 15 vs. Tremont 2
               
Sun 6-24 9AM Stadium 4 seed   vs. 5 seed  
  9AM 5 1 seed   vs. 8 seed  
  11AM Stadium 3 seed   vs. 6 seed  
  11AM 5 2 seed   vs. 7 seed  
Semi-Final 1PM 5 Winner(4-5)   vs. Winner(1-8)  
Semi-Final 3PM 5 Winner(3-6)   vs. Winner(2-7)  
CHAMPIONSHIP 5PM 5 Winner SF 1   vs. Winner SF 2  


POOL TEAMS THAT ADVANCE TO CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

POOL TEAM SEED
A Morton Clay Devils 2
A Peoria Notre Dame 7
B Twin City Bandits 6
B Pleasant Plains 3
C Pekin Baseball 4
C Chatham Blaze 5
D AJB Renegades 1
D Renegades (Ugel) 8



U14 CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

Two teams from each pool will advance based on record, then head-to-head,
then runs allowed in their pool, then runs scored in their pool.  Seeding based
on same criteria.  Lower seed will be designated home team during the tourney.


AJB Renegades              

# 1 SEED

 

         
   

 

         

     ( 9 AM , Field # 5 )

 

Renegades (Ugel) 

       
   

 

 

 

     

 Renegades (Ugel)

 

 

 

 

     

# 8 SEED

   

 

     
   

   ( 1:00 PM, Field # 5 )

 Chatham

 

   
Pekin      

 

 

 

 

# 4 SEED

   

 

 

 

 
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

     ( 9 AM , Field # 4 )

 

Chatham 

 

 

 

 
 

 

       

 

 

 Chatham

 

       

 

 

 # 5 SEED

   

 

 
     

                5:00 PM ( Field  # 5 )

 Pleasant Plains

 

 Pleasant Plains

 

     

   ( U 14 Champion )

          # 3 SEED

 

 

   

 

   

 

     

 

 

     ( 11:00 AM, Field # 4 )

 

Pleasant Plains 

   

 

 
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Twin Cities

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          # 6 SEED

     

 

 

 

 
   

   ( 3:00 PM, Field # 5 )

 Pleasant Plains

 

 

 

 Morton

 

   

 

     

         # 2 SEED

 

   

 

     
 

 

 

 

 

     

     ( 11:00 AM, Field # 5 )

 

Morton 

 

     
 

 

           

 PND

 

           

         # 7 SEED