Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Here is the complete 44 game Morton Classic Pool Play Schedule. Sunday will include tournament play for all three levels.
 
Thursday June 20th
U10: 5:30pm - Field 2 - Dunlap 13 vs Morton Potters Red 2
U10: 5:30pm - Field 3 - IL Steel Black 4 vs MATBO 12
U14: 5:30pm - Field 4 - Illinois Steel 2 vs. Dunlap 4
U14: 5:30pm - Field 8 - Washington 7 vs. Pekin Shade Park 1
U10: 7:15pm - Field 2 - Morton Mayhem 8 vs Eureka Hornets 0
U10: 7:15pm - Field 3 - KVL Khawks Red 4 vs Limestone 6
U14: 7:30pm - Field 4 - Morton 11 vs. Pekin Union Mission 0
U12: 5:30pm - Field 6 - Peoria ND Irish 3 vs Morton Potters 7
U12: 7:30pm - Field 6 - Washington BC 15 vs Pekin UM 7
 
Friday June 21st
U10: 5:30pm - Field 2 -MATBO vs Christian Center
U10: 5:30pm - Field 3 - Pekin Gamers vs Eureka Hornets
U12: 5:30pm - Field 1 - RW Cougars vs Dunlap Eagles
U12: 5:30pm - Field 6 - Limestone Rockets vs Morton Mojo U14: 5:30pm - Field 4 - HC Arsenal Maroon vs. MC Pony Express
U14: 5:30pm - Field 8 - HC Arsenal White vs. BNBA Renegades
U10: 7:15pm - Field 2 - Morton Mayhem vs Pekin Gamers
U10: 7:15pm - Field 3 - Christian Center vs IL Steel Black
U12: 7:30pm - Field 1 - Christian C Red vs Peoria ND
U12: 7:30pm - Field 6 - Christian C Blue vs Central IL Stix
U14: 7:30pm - Field 4 - Mt. Zion vs. Central Illinois Stars
 
Saturday June 22nd
U12: 8:00am - Field 1 - Morton Mojo vs. Washington BC
U12: 8:00am - Field 6 - Dunlap Eagles vs. Limestone Rockets
U14: 8:30am - Field 4 - HC Arsenal Maroon vs. Pekin Shade
U14: 8:30am - Field 8 - MC Pony Express vs. Washington
U10: 9:00am - Field 2 - IL Steel Grey vs Washington -
U10: 9:00am - Field 3 - Pony Express Blue vs Morton Potters Red
U12: 10:00am - Field 1 - Central IL Stix vs Pekin UM
U12: 10:00am - Field 6 - RW Cougars vs Christian C Red
U14: 10:30am - Field 4 - HC Arsenal White vs. Dunlap
U14: 10:30am - Field 8 - BNBA Renegades vs. Illinois Steel
U10: 10:45 am - Field 2 - Game 7 Legacy vs Washington
U10: 10:45am - Field 3 - Limestone vs Mahomet Diamond Dogs
U12: 12:00pm - Field 1 - Morton Potters vs Christian C Blue
U10: 12:30pm - Field 2 - IL Steel Grey vs Game 7 Legacy
U10: 12:30pm - Field 3 - Mahomet Diamond Dogs vs KVL Khawks Red
U14: 12:30pm - Field 4 - Washington vs. HC Arsenal Maroon
U14: 12:30pm - Field 8 - Pekin Shade vs. MC Pony Express
U10: 2:15pm - Field 2 - Pony Express Blue vs Dunlap
U14: 2:30pm - Field 4 - Mt. Zion vs. Morton
U14: 2:30pm - Field 8 - Central Illinois Stars vs. Pekin Union Mission
U14: 4:30pm - Field 4 - Dunlap vs. BNBA Renegades
U14: 4:30pm - Field 8 - Illinois Steel vs. HC Arsenal White
U14: 6:30pm - Field 4 - Pekin Union Mission vs. Mt. Zion
U14: 6:30pm - Field 8 - Morton vs. Central Illinois Stars
 
Sunday June 23rd:
Tournament Games will be announced here